Internal Working Paper · July 2026

Guardian X1

The smart body camera built for security professionals and law enforcement — HD capture, encrypted evidence, live command awareness.

iSHOT Guardian X1 smart body camera
4K
HD video capture with night vision
12h
Continuous shift battery life
256-bit
AES encrypted evidence storage
LTE
Live streaming to command
Security officer on duty
The Problem

Frontline officers still lack reliable, tamper-proof evidence tools.

Traditional body cameras are bulky, offer poor low-light performance, run out of battery mid-shift, and store footage on devices that can be lost, damaged, or tampered with. In an era of rising accountability demands, security agencies need a smarter, more secure standard.

  • Poor low-light and night capture
  • Battery dies before shift ends
  • Local-only, tamper-vulnerable storage
  • No real-time command awareness
Our Solution

A purpose-built platform, not just a camera.

The Guardian X1 combines a ruggedized 4K sensor with encrypted cloud storage, live LTE streaming and dual-factor device authentication — designed from the ground up around the workflows of security teams and law enforcement.

See full capabilities
Guardian X1 product view
Features

Engineered for the frontline.

Every component chosen for reliability, security, and speed of deployment.

4K HD Capture

Crystal-clear day and low-light recording with wide-angle field of view.

All-Shift Battery

12+ hours of continuous recording with fast-swap docking station.

AES-256 Encryption

End-to-end encrypted storage — no footage can be altered or extracted without keys.

Live LTE Streaming

Command centers can watch, listen and coordinate in real time.

Dual-Factor Auth

PIN + biometric device unlock ensures only assigned officers can record or review.

Ruggedized Build

IP67-rated, drop-tested, magnetic mount — engineered for field conditions.

Guardian X1 assembly and quality control
Manufacturing & Compliance

Built to standard. Certified for duty.

FCC Part 15 wireless compliance in progress
State-level law enforcement procurement pathway open in FL, TX, GA
ISO-aligned assembly with lot-traceable serialization
US-based final QA and firmware provisioning
Leadership

The team behind Guardian X1.

A cross-functional group with backgrounds in public safety, hardware engineering, and enterprise SaaS.

iSHOT leadership team
CEO

Founder & Vision

FIU

Leads product strategy and go-to-market for law-enforcement customers.

CTO

Head of Engineering

UCF

Owns hardware, firmware and encrypted cloud architecture.

COO

Operations Lead

USF

Runs manufacturing, supply chain, and agency onboarding.

CFO

Finance & Compliance

FSU

Directs capital strategy and regulatory compliance.

Investment Opportunity

Seeking $250,000

To accelerate rollout of dual-factor device authentication, complete FCC certification, and launch pilot programs with state and municipal agencies across the southeastern United States.

45%
Product R&D
Auth firmware, cloud pipeline
25%
Compliance & Certification
FCC, agency procurement
30%
Pilots & GTM
Agency deployments, sales
Talk to the founders
Contact

Let's put Guardian X1 in the field.

Whether you're an agency exploring a pilot, a distributor, or an investor — we'd love to hear from you.

contact@ishotguardian.com
+1 (305) 555-0142
Miami, Florida · United States